Gigabit Multi-Mode Media ConverterMC200CM

Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

 We're sorry! This product is not available. 

Description & Features+

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply

Specifications+

Available for Shipping to Canada Post
Yes
Brand
TP-Link
Supplier Warranty
Defective Warranty is a 1 year return for credit
Supplier Warranty Length
1 year
Product Identifiers
Walmart Item #
30574809
UPC
84597303043
Model #
MC200CM
SKU
10175223

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details