Gigabit Single-Mode Media ConverterMC210CS

Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

 We're sorry! This product is not available. 

Description & Features+

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. Extends fiber distance up to 15km Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply

Specifications+

Available for Shipping to Canada Post
Yes
Brand
TP-Link
Supplier Warranty
Defective Warranty is a 1 year return for credit
Supplier Warranty Length
1 year
Product Identifiers
Walmart Item #
30574808
UPC
84597303044
Model #
MC210CS
SKU
10174441

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details