• Skip to main
  • Skip to footer
Departments
  • Back to school
  • Patio
  • Electronics
  • Clothing
  • Toys
  • Furniture
Walmart Canada - Save money. Live better.Shop grocery
Store finder
Sign in
My account

ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM4 Patch Cable, 23 Ft . Fiber Optic, Om4

Quantity:

Description

AddOn network upgrades 7 m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber “LOMM” duplex LC/LC OM4 aqua patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. In addition, this OM4 fiber transfers up to 550 meters using an 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser “VCSEL”, and supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850 nm. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke zero-halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit.

Specification. Network Cable Type - Patch cable - OM4.. Technology - Fiber optic.. Type of Fiber Optics - Multimode.. Fiber Quantity - 2.. Core / Cladding Diameter - 50 / 125 micron.. Features - Halogen-free, Laser-optimized multimode fiber “LOMMF”.. Length - 23 ft.. Color - Aqua.. Connector“s” - 2 x LC multi-mode - male.. Connector“s” “Other Side” - 2 x LC multi-mode - male.- SKU: ZX9TGRDC82606
Skip product carousel

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
DynamicFunction
Product Identifiers
Model #
DY842983
SKU
2B52OQLNXEJR
UPC
75315337631

Return policy

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.
Return policy
You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:
  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail
  • Loading ...
    Loading ...

    Find in-store

    Where can you get it?
    Is it available?
    What is the price in-store?
    Please note, this item is only sold online.

    Ratings & reviews

    Questions & answers