Add-On ADD-SBRSIN-AOC15M 15m Brocade 10Ge-SFP-AOC-1501 to Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP- Attach Cable

Quantity:

Description

15m Brocade 10Ge-SFP-AOC-1501 To Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP- Attach Cable

This Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501 to Intel E10GSFPSR dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Brocade to Intel compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Brocade and Intel's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Brocade and Intel's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.

Specifications. Active or Passive: Active. Compatible OEM: Brocade & Intel. Form Type: SFP+ to SFP+. Length: 15 m. Media: Fiber. Speed: 10GBase. Speed Description: 10-Gigabit. Transceiver Type: AOC. Wavelength: 850nm. Weight: 1.6 lbs- SKU: SYBA34146

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
ADD-ON
Product Identifiers
Model #
ADD-SBRSIN-AOC15M
SKU
33LWCMIUPOXG
UPC
82145573119

Return policy

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.
Return policy
You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:
  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail
  • Loading ...
    Loading ...

    Find in-store

    Where can you get it?
    Is it available?
    What is the price in-store?
    Please note, this item is only sold online.

    Ratings & reviews

    Questions & answers