Add-On SFP-1GB-DW39-120-AO 1546.12nm 120km LC SMF DOM MSA 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver

Quantity:

Description

This MSA SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1546.12nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications. Connector: LC. DOM: DOM. Form Type: SFP. ITU Channel Spacing: 100GHz. ITU Frequency: 193900GHz. ITU Wavelength: 1546.12nm. Media: SMF. Reach: 120km. Speed: 1000Base. Speed Description: 1-Gigabit. Transceiver Type: DWDM. Wavelength: 1546.12nm. Weight: 0.4 lbs- SKU: SYBA37042

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
ADD-ON
Product Identifiers
Model #
SFP-1GB-DW39-120-AO
SKU
1DGNGOTW3R9K
UPC
82145583151

Return policy

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.
Return policy
You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:
  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail
  • Loading ...
    Loading ...

    Find in-store

    Where can you get it?
    Is it available?
    What is the price in-store?
    Please note, this item is only sold online.

    Ratings & reviews

    Questions & answers