Add-On SM100G-LR-AO Compliant TAA QSFP28 Transceiver - 1295 nm to 1309 nm

Quantity:

Description

This Chelsio compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Features. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliantSpecifications. Compatible OEM: Chelsio. Connector: LC. DOM: DOM. Form Type: QSFP28. Media: SMF. Reach: 10km. Speed: 100GBase. Speed Description: 100-Gigabit. Transceiver Type: LR4. Wavelength: 1295 nm to 1309 nm. Country of Origin: USA. Weight: 0.4 lbs- SKU: SYBA35287

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
ADD-ON
Product Identifiers
Model #
SM100G-LR-AO
SKU
5PGJ879M5OHZ
UPC
82145568470

Return policy

We're sorry, the returns information for this item is not available.

Loading ...
Loading ...

Find in-store

Where can you get it?
Is it available?
What is the price in-store?
We’re sorry, the Find In-Store information for this item is not available.

Ratings & reviews

Questions & answers