AddOn ADD-FMCP-BX-UST 10-100Base-TX to 100Base-BXU BiDi SMF 1310nm-1550nm 20 km POE Media Converter

By Add On

Sold and shipped by

 We're sorry! This product is not available. 

Description & Features+

Buy various types of Laptop accessories for your equipment and installation at affordable prices and enjoy uninterrupted technical facility at home or office. Our products are all constructed to be reliable and durable and suit variety of applications. This product has high quality construction, durability and reliability which meet technical requirements completely with affordable prices and value for money.

This is a media converter that converts a 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a power sourcing equipment (PSE), which combines data transferred over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 and up UTP cable (cable length up to 100 meters / 330 feet). It complies with the IEEE802.3af standard. The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection and LFP function. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault. Our media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs.

Specifications. Compatible OEM: Industry Standard. Connector Types: RJ-45 & ST. Connector1 Number of Ports: 1. Connector2 Number of Ports: 1. Data Rate: 100Mbs. IEEE Standard: 802.3af. Managed: Unmanaged. Media Conversion Type: Copper to SMF. Media Type: SMF. POE: POE. POE Watts: 25W. Power Supply: 120V AC Power Cable. Reach: 20km. Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx- SKU: SYBA5282
Addon 10/100base-tx(rj-45) To 100base-bxu(st) Bidi Smf 1310nm/1550nm 20km Poe Media Converter - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Rohs Compliance

Specifications+

Brand
Add On
Product Identifiers
Model #
ADD-FMCP-BX-UST
SKU
547QFG8RI1AH
UPC
82145503475
domainType
ECOMMERCE
hideSlap
true

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details