AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module SFP-GE-LX-AOK

Quantity:

Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
• Addon Redback Sfp-ge-lx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Rohs Compliance

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
AddOn
Product Identifiers
Model #
SFP-GE-LX-AOK
SKU
4DK33XUSZJ0Y
UPC
78355507076

Return policy

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.
Return policy
You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:
  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail
  • Loading ...
    Loading ...

    Find in-store

    Where can you get it?
    Is it available?
    What is the price in-store?
    Please note, this item is only sold online.

    Ratings & reviews

    Questions & answers