Addon 2m Multi-mode Fiber (mmf) Duplex St/st Om1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% Application Tested And G

By AddOn

Sold and shipped by

Qty:
$ 39.00 In Stock

Oh no! The item you are looking at is out of stock online.
Enter your email address and we’ll notify you if the item comes back in stock in the next 30 days.

Please enter a valid email address.
Please select a specific item above, including all attributes such as size and colour.
The service is currently unavailable. Please try back again later.
Add to List
Where can you get it? When can you get it? How much does it cost?

from your location

How can you get it? When can you get it? How much does it cost?
Where can you get it? Is it available? What is the price in-store?

Description & Features+

this Is A 2m Multi-mode Fiber (mmf) Duplex St/st Om1 Orange Patch Cable. This High Quality Mmf (62.5/125) Patch Cable Is Specifically Designed For Ethernet, Multimedia, Or Communication Applications, And Is Intended For Use With 1gb Applications. This Patch Cable Is Suited For Lans Or Sans, And Is Recommended For Connection Between Fiber Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters And Routers, Etc. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (lszh) Jacket Protects From Toxic And Corrosive Gases In Badly Ventilated Spaces And Other Areas Where It Is Most Crucial. It Also Provides The Fire Protection Needed To Run Within Walls And Air Plenums Eliminating The Need For Conduits. The Injection Molding Process Provides Each Connection Greater Durability In Resisting Pulls, Strains, And Impacts From Cabling Installs. They Provide Higher Speeds And Increased Bandwidth Compared To Conventional Twisted-pair Copper Cable. Each Cable Is 100% Optically Tested For Insertion Loss Before You Take Ownership. Our Patch Cables Are 100% Compliant For All Of Your Networking Needs. Our Products Are Guaranteed By Federal Law To Not Affect Or Void Oem Warranties.
Addon 2m Multi-mode Fiber (mmf) Duplex St/st Om1 Orange Patch Cable - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible

Specifications+

Brand
AddOn
Product Identifiers
Model #
ADD-ST-ST-2M6MMF
SKU
2VCSQZ5LMRIB
UPC
82145532105

Return Policy+

Retrieving the return policy from this seller

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.

 

 > Return Policy

You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:

  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details