Addon Alcatel-lucent Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-dwdm 100ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1534.25nm,

Quantity:

Description

this Alcatel-lucent Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver Provides 10gbase-dwdm Throughput Up To 80km Over Single-mode Fiber (smf) At A Wavelength Of 1534.25nm Using A Lc Connector. It Is Guaranteed To Be 100% Compatible With The Equivalent Alcatel-lucent Transceiver. This Easy To Install, Hot Swappable Transceiver Has Been Programmed, Uniquely Serialized And Data-traffic And Application Tested To Ensure That It Will Initialize And Perform Identically. Digital Optical Monitoring (dom) Support Is Also Present To Allow Access To Real-time Operating Parameters. All Of Our Transceivers Are Trade Agreements Act (taa) Compliant. We Stand Behind The Quality Of Our Products And Proudly Offer A Limited Lifetime Warranty.compatible With Alcatel-lucent 10gbase Dwdm Sfp+(smf, 80km, Lc, 1530nm To 1560nm)
• Addon Alcatel-lucent Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-dwdm 100ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1534.25nm, 80km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
AddOn
Product Identifiers
Model #
SFP-10G-54DWD80-AO
SKU
2OAOVAMKVGA4
UPC
82145547270

Return policy

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.
Return policy
You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:
  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail
  • Loading ...
    Loading ...

    Find in-store

    Where can you get it?
    Is it available?
    What is the price in-store?
    Please note, this item is only sold online.

    Ratings & reviews

    Questions & answers