Addon Cisco Qsfp-h40g-aoc1m Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-aoc Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable

Walmart Global Product - See details in description

By AddOn

Sold and shipped by

 We're sorry! This product is not available. 

Description & Features+

cisco Qsfp-h40g-aoc1m Compatible 40gbase-aoc Qsfp+ Transceiver (active Optical Cable, 1m). A 100% Cisco Compatible 40gbase-aoc Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Active-optical Direct Attached Cable That Operates At 850nm Over Multi-mode Fiber, With A Maximum Reach Of 1.00m (3.28ft). This Cisco Active-optical Cable Is 100% Compliant With Its Designed Networking Application, And Is Factory Programed With Cisco Specific Configuration Data Required For Seamless Networking Integration. This Active Active-optical Cable Will Initialize And Perform Identically To Cisco's Cable And Is Built To Meet Or Exceed Cisco's Specifications, And Comply With Msa (multi-source Agreement) Standards. The Actual Part Shipped May Have A Different Part Number, But Will Be Functionally Identical And 100% Compatible. Trade Agreements Act (taa) Versions Of This Part Are Available.
Price shown is inclusive of duties, taxes and express freight. This delivery is not subject to standard freight.
The advertised price above includes an Import Service Fee to cover on your behalf all costs relating to customs clearance of your item, including brokerage and applicable duties and taxes. By ordering this Walmart Global Product item, you authorize Walmart to designate a carrier to clear your purchase through customs on your behalf and make all necessary customs declarations in your name. Please see the complete terms and conditions of your order in our Terms of Sale.
• Addon Cisco Qsfp-h40g-aoc1m Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-aoc Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 1m) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible

Specifications+

Brand
AddOn
Product Identifiers
Model #
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-AO
SKU
6Z436QURZYX0
UPC
82145515269
domainType
ECOMMERCE
hideSlap
true

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details