Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media

Walmart Global Product - See details in description

By AddOn

Sold and shipped by

Qty:
$ 188.34 In Stock

Oh no! The item you are looking at is out of stock online.
Enter your email address and we’ll notify you if the item comes back in stock in the next 30 days.

Please enter a valid email address.
Please select a specific item above, including all attributes such as size and colour.
The service is currently unavailable. Please try back again later.
Add to List
Where can you get it? When can you get it? How much does it cost?

from your location

How can you get it? When can you get it? How much does it cost?
Where can you get it? Is it available? What is the price in-store?

Description & Features+

this Is A 100m Laser Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex Lc/lc Om3 Aqua Patch Cable That Offers Backward Compatibility With Existing 50/125 Equipment, Intended For Use With 10gb Ethernet Applications. This Om3 Fiber Uses An 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (vcsel), And Supports 2000mhz/km Effective Modal Bandwidth (emb) At 850nm. This Patch Cable Is Suited For Lans Or Sans, And Is Recommended For Connection Between Fiber Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters And Routers, Etc. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (lszh) Jacket Protects From Toxic And Corrosive Gases In Badly Ventilated Spaces And Other Areas Where It Is Most Crucial. It Also Provides The Fire Protection Needed To Run Within Walls And Air Plenums Eliminating The Need For Conduits. They Provide Higher Speeds And Increased Bandwidth Compared To Conventional Twisted-pair Copper Cable. Each Cable Is 100% Optically Tested For Insertion Loss Before You Take Ownership. Our Patch Cables Are 100% Compliant For All Of Your Networking Needs. Our Products Are Guaranteed By Federal Law To Not Affect Or Void Oem Warranties.
Price shown is inclusive of duties, taxes and express freight. This delivery is not subject to standard freight.
The advertised price above includes an Import Service Fee to cover on your behalf all costs relating to customs clearance of your item, including brokerage and applicable duties and taxes. By ordering this Walmart Global Product item, you authorize Walmart to designate a carrier to clear your purchase through customs on your behalf and make all necessary customs declarations in your name. Please see the complete terms and conditions of your order in our Terms of Sale.
• Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device - 1.25 Gb/s - Patch Cable - 328.08 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua

Specifications+

Brand
AddOn
Product Identifiers
Model #
ADD-LC-LC-100M5OM3
SKU
5LTE1N1RUCEF
UPC
82145554484
domainType
ECOMMERCE
hideSlap
true

Return Policy+

Retrieving the return policy from this seller

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.

 

 > Return Policy

You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:

  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details