Addon Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber850 Nm - Multi-mode - 8 G

Walmart Global Product - See details in description

By AddOn

Sold and shipped by

 We're sorry! This product is not available. 

Description & Features+

this Netapp X6589-r6 Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver Provides 8gbs Fibre Channel-sw Throughput Up To 300m Over Multi-mode Fiber (mmf) At A Wavelength Of 850nm Using A Lc Connector. It Is Guaranteed To Be 100% Compatible With The Equivalent Netapp Transceiver. This Easy To Install, Hot Swappable Transceiver Has Been Programmed, Uniquely Serialized And Data-traffic And Application Tested To Ensure That It Will Initialize And Perform Identically. It Is Built To Meet Or Exceed The Specifications Of Netapp, As Well As To Comply With Msa (multi-source Agreement) Standards To Ensure Seamless Network Integration. All Of Our Transceivers Are Trade Agreements Act (taa) Compliant. We Stand Behind The Quality Of Our Products And Proudly Offer A Limited Lifetime Warranty.
The advertised price above includes an Import Service Fee to cover on your behalf all costs relating to customs clearance of your item, including brokerage and applicable duties and taxes. By ordering this Walmart Global Product item, you authorize Walmart to designate a carrier to clear your purchase through customs on your behalf and make all necessary customs declarations in your name. Please see the complete terms and conditions of your order in our Terms of Sale.
Addon Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber850 Nm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 8 - Hot-swappable

Specifications+

Brand
AddOn
Product Identifiers
Model #
X6589-R6-AO
SKU
5BMU8O84DMH4
UPC
82145546659
domainType
ECOMMERCE
hideSlap
true

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details