Axiom JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AX 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Juniper

Quantity:

Description

Axiom is the fastest growing memory, storage, and fiber-optic connectivity upgrade provider. Offering a risk-free alternative to OEM upgrades, we offer a comprehensive product mix that supports multiple technologies across it platforms.

Axiom qsfp28 100gb transceiver modules are 100 percent compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch oems. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications. Data-Rate: 100GBASE-SR4. Form-Factor: QSFP28. Connector: MPO12. Wavelength: 850nm. Weight: 0.22 lbs- SKU: SYBA33018

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
Axiom
Product Identifiers
Model #
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AX
SKU
5SPFA7ISSCF6
UPC
84128016801

Return policy

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.
Return policy
You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:
  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail
  • Loading ...
    Loading ...

    Find in-store

    Where can you get it?
    Is it available?
    What is the price in-store?
    Please note, this item is only sold online.

    Ratings & reviews

    Questions & answers