Cable Wholesale 10F3-302NH 0.4 in. Black 2 Fiber Multimode Indoor & Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Gbit & Riser Rated - 1000 ft.

By Cable Wholesale

Sold and shipped by

 We're sorry! This product is not available. 

Description & Features+

Cable is committed to developing and producing products that exceed the performance, quality, value and safety requirements of our clients. We reflect this commitment by providing as much benefit as we can with secure shopping. We always add a multitude of new products as we continue to expand and develop our services. We triple check all our products to assure they meet our standards. We use pure copper in our cables to provide you all this quality and attention at very affordable prices.

This is a black bulk 1000 '. spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 GB speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers 50 micron core inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm nanometers or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns.

This particular cable is Riser Rated CMR meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Specifications. Color: Black. Length: 1000 '. Connection 1: Bare end. Connection 2: Bare end- SKU: CDLW4022

Specifications+

Colour
Multicolor
Brand
Cable Wholesale
Product Identifiers
Model #
10F3-302NH
SKU
5OIXCB9YE0ZO
UPC
84656802693

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details