Cables To Go 33169 15m MULTIMODE LC-ST DUPLEX PATCH CABLE WITH CLIPS

By Cables To Go

Sold and shipped by

Qty:
$ 89.74 In Stock

Oh no! The item you are looking at is out of stock online.
Enter your email address and we’ll notify you if the item comes back in stock in the next 30 days.

Please enter a valid email address.
Please select a specific item above, including all attributes such as size and colour.
The service is currently unavailable. Please try back again later.
Add to List
Where can you get it? When can you get it? How much does it cost?

from your location

How can you get it? When can you get it? How much does it cost?
Where can you get it? Is it available? What is the price in-store?

Description & Features+

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects interconnects and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts durin cabling installs and maintenace. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607. Connector: LC Male to ST Male. Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron. Type: Multimode; Duplex. Features:RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC. Small rugged design. LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a telephone jack style release mechanism. Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Immune to electrical interference. Application: Fast Ethernet ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet Equipment Room Work Area. Includes LC clips.- SKU: CTG228

Specifications+

Brand
Cables To Go
Product Identifiers
Model #
33169
SKU
6RNS98H7EZM6
UPC
75712033169

Return Policy+

Retrieving the return policy from this seller

If you buy something online but it's not everything you dreamed it to be, no worries! We're here for you.

 

 > Return Policy

You can return this item within 90 days from the day you receive your online order.

There are two easy ways to return this item:

  • Return this item to a Walmart store
  • Return this item by mail

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details