Cables To Go 37130 3m SC-SC SIMPLEX 9-125 SINGLEMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE

By Cables To Go

Sold and shipped by

 We're sorry! This product is not available. 

Description & Features+

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today`s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth requirements. Features: A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances. Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications. Headroom for tomorrow`s higher bandwidth needs. Lifetime against defects of materials and workmanship. Connectors: SC to SC. Buffer material: PVC. Buffer OD: 900 m. Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated). Jacket OD: 3.0 mm. Jacket color: Yellow. Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km. Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km. Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm. Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm. Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm. Crush resistance: 750 N/cm. Impact resistance: 1000 cycles. Flex resistance: 5000 cycles- SKU: CTG595
3m Sc-sc 9/125 Os1 Simplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Sc Male - Sc Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - Os1 - 3m - Yellow

Specifications+

Brand
Cables To Go
Product Identifiers
Model #
37130
SKU
59VWK34DVKL2
UPC
75712037130

From the Manufacturer +

Ratings & Reviews+

Q & A+

:

Phone:

Store details