Cables To Go 37180 2m SC-SC DUPLEX 62.5-125 MULTIMODE FIBER PATCH CABLE - BLUE

Reduced price
Quantity:

Description

Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field. High-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination are perfect for Ethernet multimedia or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Custom lengths are available - just give us a call at 800-506-9607. Connector: SC to SC. Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron Type: Multimode; Duplex. Features: Color-coded connector keys available in red blue green and black. SC- Push-pull locking system. 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. Molded form construction. Immune to electrical interference. Application: Gigabit Ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM or any application that requires high-speed data transfer.- SKU: CTG330

From the manufacturer

Specifications

Brand
Cables To Go
Product Identifiers
Model #
37180
SKU
36QEWUZDAK0G
UPC
75712037180

Return policy

We're sorry, the returns information for this item is not available.

Loading ...
Loading ...

Find in-store

Where can you get it?
Is it available?
What is the price in-store?
We’re sorry, the Find In-Store information for this item is not available.

Ratings & reviews

Questions & answers